Boost your visibility. Promote your tools with AI Orion for freeSubmit Now
V

Vosko AI

AI Video Localization & Dubbing Engine with Authentic Voice and Emotion Preservation

Vosko AI

About Vosko AI

What is Vosko AI?

Vosko AI is an advanced video localization and dubbing engine designed to preserve the authenticity of voice and emotion in translations. It enables users to translate videos into multiple languages while maintaining the original speaker's voice timbre and emotional delivery. This innovative platform is particularly beneficial for content creators, marketers, and educators looking to reach global audiences efficiently.

Key features of Vosko AI include:

Natural voiceovers that clone the user's vocal identity.

AI Subtitle Translator for generating accurate, frame-synced subtitles in over 30 languages.

Interactive workspace for complete control over text formatting, timing, and visual aesthetics.

End-to-end encryption to secure uploaded assets.

Collaborative team sessions in secure, isolated environments.

Vosko AI Features

Vosko AI offers a powerful suite of features designed to enhance video localization and dubbing processes. Its AI engine is capable of cloning your exact vocal identity, ensuring that voiceovers maintain the warmth and pacing of your brand. The platform also provides an AI Subtitle Translator that generates accurate, frame-synced subtitles in over 30 languages, allowing users to have complete control over text formatting, timing, and visual aesthetics through an interactive workspace.

Key capabilities of Vosko AI include:

Flawless original voice preservation with perfect sync for translated content.

High-precision diarization engine that detects and maps overlapping voices, allowing for individual speaker adjustments.

Interactive timeline editor for easy editing of translations, including customization of subtitle formatting, fonts, and sizes.

End-to-end encryption to secure uploaded assets, ensuring confidentiality and data protection.

Collaborative team sessions within secure, isolated environments to prevent data crossover.

Why Vosko AI?

Vosko AI offers a unique value proposition by preserving the original voice timbre and emotional delivery of speakers during video translations. This ensures that the translated content maintains the authenticity and warmth of the original audio, which is crucial for effective communication across different languages. With Vosko, users can translate videos into multiple languages in minutes, significantly reducing the time and cost associated with traditional translation methods.

Some of the key benefits of using Vosko AI include:

Flawless original voice preservation, allowing for a natural and authentic voiceover experience.

Rapid turnaround times, translating content in under four hours compared to weeks with traditional agencies.

Advanced AI technology that maintains background music and sound effects, enhancing the overall quality of the translated video.

Secure and confidential handling of proprietary content with end-to-end encryption and isolated workspace sandboxes.

How to Use Vosko AI

Getting started with Vosko AI is simple and intuitive. To begin, sign up for a free account on the Vosko website. Once registered, you can access the interactive workspace where you can upload your videos and subtitle files. The platform allows you to generate high-fidelity, dual-language captions that are perfectly aligned with the video’s frame indexes, ensuring a seamless viewing experience.

As you explore Vosko AI, take advantage of the following features to enhance your projects:

AI-powered voice cloning that preserves your brand's vocal identity.

Customizable subtitle formatting, including fonts and sizes.

Interactive timeline editor for easy editing of translations and speaker speed adjustments.

High-precision diarization for separating multiple speakers in a single clip.

Ready to see what Vosko AI can do for you?[@portabletext/react] Unknown block type "span", specify a component for it in the `components.types` propand experience the benefits firsthand.

Key Features

Translate videos into 99 languages with your original voice.
Dub videos into 74 languages while preserving the original voice.
Generate accurate, frame-synced subtitles in 30+ languages.
Organize your workspace and utilize batch uploading for high-volume tasks.

How to Use

1

Visit the Website

Navigate to the tool's official website.

Pros & Cons

What's good

✓High-quality AI translation and dubbing.
✓User-friendly interface for managing projects.
✓Supports a wide range of languages.
✓No recurring subscription fees.

What's not good

No cons listed

Pricing

Free Trial
$0
one-time
  • 200 Credits
  • AI Translation & Dubbing Credits
  • No credit card required
  • Built-in Editor
Starter
$28.83 / mo
monthly
  • 21600 Credits
  • AI Cloning & Dubbing 30 mins
  • Subtitle Translation 180 mins
  • TTS 180,000 chars
Creator
$55.75 / mo
monthly
  • 43200 Credits
  • AI Cloning & Dubbing 60 mins
  • Subtitle Translation 360 mins
  • Subtitle Removal 240 mins
  • TTS 360,000 chars
Creator Pro
$104 / mo
monthly
  • 108000 Credits
  • AI Cloning & Dubbing 150 mins
  • Subtitle Translation 900 mins
  • Subtitle Removal 600 mins
  • TTS 900,000 chars
Enterprise
Contact Sales
  • Custom solutions
  • High-volume processing
  • Dedicated support
  • Scalable resources

Vosko AI Traffic Analysis

Monthly Visits
0
0%
Avg Visit Duration
00:00:00
0%
Pages per Visit
0.00
0%
Bounce Rate
0.00%
0%
Visits over time · all traffic

Frequently Asked Questions