Boost your visibility. Promote your tools with AI Orion for freeSubmit Now

Social Walls by Taggbox

Let your customers help you to sell more online

Social Walls by Taggbox

About Social Walls by Taggbox

What is Social Walls by Taggbox?

Social Walls by Taggbox is a dynamic platform designed to enhance audience engagement during events by showcasing real-time content from over 15 social media platforms. It allows event organizers to create interactive experiences that turn passive attendees into active participants through features like QR uploads and digital photobooths.

The platform is not only user-friendly but also compliant with GDPR and ADA regulations, ensuring built-in accessibility without the use of third-party trackers. This makes it a reliable choice for organizations looking to create inclusive and engaging event environments.

Real-time content display from multiple social media platforms

Interactive features like QR uploads and digital photobooths

GDPR & ADA compliant with built-in accessibility

No third-party trackers for enhanced privacy

Social Walls by Taggbox Features

Social Walls by Taggbox offers a dynamic platform for creating live social media walls that enhance audience engagement during events. With the ability to feature real-time content from over 15 social media platforms, it transforms passive viewers into active participants. The platform includes tools for QR uploads, digital photobooths, and various audience engagement features, ensuring a vibrant and interactive experience.

Key features of Social Walls by Taggbox include:

Real-time content updates from multiple social media platforms

Event engagement tools such as live polls, Q&A, and gamification

Privacy and security compliance, including GDPR and ADA compliance

Accessibility features to ensure inclusivity

Website social feed embed and digital signage display options

Hashtag campaign management and UGC collection and curation

Multi-screen display capabilities for larger events

Why Social Walls by Taggbox?

Social Walls by Taggbox provides a unique value proposition for businesses looking to enhance audience engagement and interaction during events. By utilizing their platform, organizations can experience significant benefits such as increased time on site, improved conversion rates, and enhanced average order value. With features like real-time content updates and user-generated content collection, Social Walls transforms social media interactions into measurable results, making it an essential tool for event marketing.

Some of the key advantages of using Social Walls by Taggbox include:

AI Moderation to ensure content is clean and brand-safe.

Instant photo and video collection through QR codes, allowing easy contributions from attendees.

Real-time updates to keep the content fresh and engaging throughout the event.

Customizable solutions that can be integrated seamlessly into existing platforms.

Enhanced event engagement tools, including live polls and gamification features.

How to Use Social Walls by Taggbox

To get started with Social Walls by Taggbox, you can easily create live social media walls for your events. This platform allows you to display real-time content from over 15 different social media platforms, making your event more interactive and engaging for attendees.

Here are some key features to help you get started:

Real-time content display from multiple platforms

QR uploads for instant sharing of attendee moments

Digital photobooth integration for capturing event highlights

Built-in accessibility features to ensure compliance with GDPR & ADA

No third-party trackers to maintain user privacy

Ready to see what Social Walls by Taggbox can do for you?[@portabletext/react] Unknown block type "span", specify a component for it in the `components.types` propand experience the benefits firsthand.

Key Features

Hashtag campaign management
UGC collection and curation
Multi-screen display

How to Use

1

Visit the Website

Navigate to the tool's official website.

Pros & Cons

What's good

No pros listed

What's not good

No cons listed

Social Walls by Taggbox Traffic Analysis

Monthly Visits
0
0%
Avg Visit Duration
00:00:00
0%
Pages per Visit
0.00
0%
Bounce Rate
0.00%
0%
Visits over time · all traffic