Boost your visibility. Promote your tools with AI Orion for freeSubmit Now
L

Law Insider

Better Contracts Since 2013

Law Insider

About Law Insider

What is Law Insider?

Law Insider is a leading provider of AI-powered contract tools and resources, serving over 10,000 customers globally since its inception in 2013. The platform offers unmatched access to real-world contract language and legal insights, making contract drafting and negotiation faster and more effective. With millions of users worldwide, Law Insider has built one of the largest and most comprehensive contract databases, which enhances the efficiency of legal professionals in drafting, reviewing, and negotiating contracts.

By leveraging advanced AI technology, Law Insider transforms the contract creation and review process. Features include automated redlining and smart contract suggestions, which significantly accelerate the workflow for legal professionals. This innovative approach not only improves the speed of contract management but also enhances the overall quality of legal documentation.

Law Insider Features

Law Insider provides AI-powered contract tools and resources designed to enhance the efficiency of drafting, reviewing, and redlining contracts. With a comprehensive database of real-world contract language and legal insights, Law Insider enables legal professionals to streamline their workflows and improve contract negotiation processes. The platform offers various subscription plans, including Free, Premium, and Pro Access, each tailored to meet different user needs, from individual professionals to large teams.

Key features and capabilities of Law Insider include:

AI-powered contract drafting and redlining tools

Integration with Microsoft Word for seamless contract management

Access to standard playbooks and custom playbooks for tailored contract solutions

Advanced AI drafting capabilities and priority support for teams

Dedicated account support and advanced integrations for Enterprise users

Why Law Insider?

Law Insider provides AI-powered contract tools and resources that significantly enhance the efficiency of drafting, reviewing, and negotiating contracts. With a comprehensive database of real-world contract language and legal insights, Law Insider empowers legal professionals to work faster and more effectively. The platform is designed to meet the needs of over 10,000 customers globally, making it a trusted resource in the legal community.

Some of the key benefits of using Law Insider include:

AI-powered contract drafting and redlining capabilities.

Access to a vast library of contract templates and clauses.

Integration with Microsoft Word for seamless contract management.

Custom playbooks and advanced AI drafting for Pro users.

Dedicated support and training for Enterprise customers.

How to Use Law Insider

To get started with Law Insider, users can take advantage of the comprehensive resources available, including weekly webinars that cover the basics of the tools. These tutorials are designed to help new users understand how to effectively utilize the AI-powered contract tools for drafting, reviewing, and negotiating contracts.

Additionally, for those seeking more advanced support, customized training events can be scheduled through an Enterprise demo with partners at SimpleDocs. This ensures that users can maximize their experience and leverage the full capabilities of Law Insider's offerings.

Access to weekly webinars for basic tool understanding.

Customized training events available for advanced support.

AI-powered tools for faster contract drafting and negotiation.

Ready to see what Law Insider can do for you?[@portabletext/react] Unknown block type "span", specify a component for it in the `components.types` propand experience the benefits firsthand.

Key Features

AI-Powered Contract Review & Redlining
Microsoft Word Integration
Contract Playbook Builder
Law Insider Index Score
Automated Redlining

How to Use

1

Visit the Website

Navigate to the tool's official website.

Pros & Cons

What's good

AI-powered tools for faster contract drafting
Comprehensive contract database
Integration with Microsoft Word
Customizable playbooks for teams

What's not good

Subscription-based model may not suit all users
Limited features in the free version
Requires internet access for full functionality

Pricing

Premium
$299
year
  • AI-powered drafting and redlining
  • Standard playbooks
  • Microsoft Word integration
  • Individual user access
Pro
$499
year
  • Everything in Premium
  • Custom playbooks
  • Team access & permissions
  • Advanced AI drafting
  • Priority support for teams
Enterprise
Custom Pricing
N/A
  • Full contract lifecycle management support
  • Dedicated account support
  • Playbook setup and private training
  • Advanced integrations tailored to contract management needs

Law Insider Traffic Analysis

Monthly Visits
0
0%
Avg Visit Duration
00:00:00
0%
Pages per Visit
0.00
0%
Bounce Rate
0.00%
0%
Visits over time · all traffic

Frequently Asked Questions